Skip to main content

Department of Psychology


Tenure Track Faculty

Arbib, Michael (Viterbi School of Engineering)
Aziz-Zadeh, Lisa (Chan Division of Occupational Science and Occupational Therapy)
Baker, Laura
Bechara, Antoine
Biederman, Irving
Bottjer, Sarah (Biological Sciences)
Briere, John (Keck School of Medicine)
Carnevale, Peter (Marshall School of Business)
Damasio, Antonio
Damasio, Hanna
Davison, Gerald
Dawson, Michael
Dehghani, Morteza
Dunton, Genevieve (Keck School of Medicine)
Farver, Jo Ann
Finch, Caleb (Leonard Davis School of Gerontology)
Gatz, Margaret
Graham, Jesse
Greene, Ernest
Gruenewald, Tara (Leonard Davis School of Gerontology)
Hollingshead, Andrea (Annenberg School for Communication and Journalism)
Huey, Stanley
Immordino, Mary (Rossier School of Education)
Itti, Laurent (Viterbi School of Engineering)
John, Richard
Johnson, Carl (Keck School of Medicine)
Knight, Bob (Leonard Davis School of Gerontology)
Lavond, Dave
Leventhal, Adam (Keck School of Medicine)
Levitt, Pat (Keck School of Medicine)
Lopez, Steven
Lyon, Thomas (Gould School of Law)
Manis, Frank
Margolin, Gayla
Mather, Mara (Leonard Davis School of Gerontology)
McArdle, John
McCleary, Carol (Keck School of Medicine)
Meyerowitz, Beth
Miller, Lynn (Annenberg School for Communication and Journalism)
Mintz, Toby
Moll, Henrike
Monterosso, John
Narayanan, Shrikanth (Viterbi School of Engineering)
Nation, Daniel
Oyserman, Daphna
Prescott, Carol
Priester, Joseph (Marshall School of Business)
Read, Stephen
Rueda, Robert (Rossier School of Education)
Saks, Elyn (Gould School of Law)
Saxbe, Darby
Schwartz, David
Schwarz, Norbert
Simon, Dan (Gould School of Law)
Sinatra, Gale (Rossier School of Education)
Sowell, Elizabeth (Keck School of Medicine)
Stone, Arthur
Sussman, Steven Yale (Keck School of Medicine)
Swanson, Larry (Biological Sciences)
Tjan, Bosco S
Trickett, Penelope (School of Social Work)
Tynes, Brendesha (Keck School of Medicine)
Vega, William (School of Social Work)
Walsh, David
Wenzel, Suzanne (School of Social Work)
Wilcox, Rand
Wood, Justin
Wood, Wendy
Zelinski, Elizabeth (Leonard Davis School of Gerontology)
Zevin, Jason


Research Faculty

Fleming, Monique
Gratch, Jonathan (Viterbi School of Engineering)
Harris, Jennifer
Hennigan, Karen
Kaplan, Jonas
Luczak, Susan
Meyer, Kaspar
Pedersen, Nancy
Spruijt-Metz, Donna
Tuvblad, Catherine


Adjunct, Lecturer and Visiting Faculty

Barone, Miranda
Basanez, Tatiana
Chernoff, Robert
Couture, Shannon
Ipek, Canan
Kellerman, Jonathan (Keck School of Medicine)
Leggett, Ellen
Lin, Candise
Renken, Ann
Stephenson, Clayton
Steuer, Joanne
Susman, Elizabeth
Williams, Marian (Keck School of Medicine)


Emeritus Faculty

Andersen, Elaine
Cliff, Norman
Grings, William
Jellison, Jerald
Marston, Albert
Miller, Norman